Feathering Your Nest Together

Find us on

Financial Planning

Privacy Policy

Charter Financial Planning Limited (Charter) understands that privacy is important to its clients. Being part of the AMP Group means we are subject to the principles outlined within their Privacy Policy (The Privacy Policy) which we have adopted from 10 March 2014. Please click here to download a copy of The Privacy Policy

If you have come through to this page from your financial adviser's website, your financial adviser is authorised by Charter and is also subject to The Privacy Policy.

The Privacy Policy explains how we comply with the Australian Privacy Principles, which have been established under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). The Privacy Policy covers:

  •  why we need to collect your personal information
  • the types of personal information we collect, and how it is collected
  • ow we protect your personal information, and who it could be disclosed to
  • specific issues relating to privacy and the use of the internet.

Contacting Charter about privacy

We always welcome feedback about client experiences, as we know things don't always go the way they should. If you:

  • have a general enquiry about how personal information is collected or used
  • would like to access or update your personal information
  • wish to make a complaint relating to privacy you can contact us directly as set out below. 

We are committed to doing the right thing by you and we will respond as soon as possible.

The Nest Egg Solutions Privacy Officer'
PO Box 76, Maroochydore Qld 4558

Telephone: 1300 511 441

Alternatively your concerns can be emailed to: askamp@amp.com.au

ASX Announcements

Charter Financial Planning Limited
ABN 35 002 976 294
Australian Financial Services Licensee
Licence Number 234665
Principal Address : 750 Collins Street PO BOX 2830 Melbourne Victoria 3001
Altone Developments Pty Ltd trading as Nest Egg Solutions

Certified Quality Advice Practice