Feathering Your Nest Together

Find us on

Financial Planning

Calculators

Watch this space for new and exciting developments

Financial Planning: Privacy Policy – NestEgg Solutions
Financial Planning

Privacy Policy

Charter Financial Planning Limited (Charter) understands that privacy is important to its clients. Being part of the AMP Group means we are subject to the principles outlined within their Privacy Policy (The Privacy Policy) which we have adopted from 10 March 2014. Please click here to download a copy of The Privacy Policy

If you have come through to this page from your financial adviser's website, your financial adviser is authorised by Charter and is also subject to The Privacy Policy.

The Privacy Policy explains how we comply with the Australian Privacy Principles, which have been established under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). The Privacy Policy covers:

  •  why we need to collect your personal information
  • the types of personal information we collect, and how it is collected
  • ow we protect your personal information, and who it could be disclosed to
  • specific issues relating to privacy and the use of the internet.

Contacting Charter about privacy

We always welcome feedback about client experiences, as we know things don't always go the way they should. If you:

  • have a general enquiry about how personal information is collected or used
  • would like to access or update your personal information
  • wish to make a complaint relating to privacy you can contact us directly as set out below. 

We are committed to doing the right thing by you and we will respond as soon as possible.

The Nest Egg Solutions Privacy Officer'
PO Box 76, Maroochydore Qld 4558

Telephone: 1300 511 441

Alternatively your concerns can be emailed to: askamp@amp.com.au

Financial Planning: Links – NestEgg Solutions
Financial Planning

Links

AMP

Centrelink

Colonial First State

BT Funds

MLC

Financial Planning: What is CQAP? – NestEgg Solutions
Financial Planning

What is CQAP?

Choose a Certified Quality Advice Practice

When seeking financial advice, it makes sense to choose a practice that you can trust to deliver the highest quality service and advice.
Our licensee has awarded us the Certified Quality Advice Practice accreditation, recognising that our practice offers a ‘complete financial planning service’ with well-defined service expectations that you can access confidently.

This accreditation is based on the satisfaction of professional standards relating to the service, business management, technical knowledge, commitment to compliance and professional development and experience in delivering quality financial advice.

Financial Planning: Schedule of Fees – NestEgg Solutions
Financial Planning

Schedule of Fees

Our fees are specifically designed to meet your individual needs.  The schedule of fees are outlined in the FSG provided to you prior to our appointment.  Please contact our office if you have any quieres or require additional information.

Financial Planning: Lifestyle Questionnaire – NestEgg Solutions
Financial Planning

Lifestyle Questionnaire

We believe that the creation, implementation and maintenance of a sound financial plan is absolutely essential to asset you in maintain your lifestyle objectives over time. To begin the process we need you to consider the following points and then complete and return the below form to us prior to our meeting:

1. Your perspective:
By clearly resolving what you want as your lifestyle you are more likely to achieve it.

2. Your objectives:
By quantifying what is really important to you, you begin to direct your efforts.

3. Your resources:
By defining your existing resources you build on a solid foundation.

4. Your priorities:
By establishing your priorities you are equipped to make informed choices.

Lifestyle Questionnaire

Financial Planning: Fact Find – NestEgg Solutions
Financial Planning

Fact Find

Please take the time to complete the below questionnaire. 

Please bring along your questionaire to your initial meeting with your financial planner.  This will us to help you make the most out of the money you have now, while creating a great financial future for you and your family.

Client Questionnaire

Financial Planning: Financial Services Guide – NestEgg Solutions
Financial Planning

Financial Services Guide

Please find below links to view our Financial Services Guide (FSG). This FSG is a guide containing important information about our relationships and associations and is intended to assist you in your decision whether to use any of our services. The FSG includes information about:

  • who we are;
  • the services we are authorised to provide to you;
  • how we and our associates are remunerated;
  • any potential conflict of interest we may have; and
  • our internal and external dispute resolution procedures and how you can access them.

 

FSG - Nest Egg Solutions

Financial Planning: What does Financial Freedom mean to you? – NestEgg Solutions
Financial Planning

What does Financial Freedom mean to you?

It might mean being able to pay for your children's education, buying your dream home or enjoying a new boat, car or holiday.

Whatever your goals, sound financial planning can help you to achieve them.

Nest Egg Solutions can help you to...

  • Reduce debt
  • Increase wealth
  • Decide where to invest and
  • Provide for a comfortable retirement.

Who we are
Nest Egg Solutions offers South-East Queenslander's a local, personalised financial planning service - with all the benefits of national and global backing.

The company is an Corporate Authorised Representative of respected licensee, Charter Financial Planning Limited AFSL 234665. This means that you have access to Charters...more than 22 years combined experience in the finance industry, our staff assure you of their personal and professional attention at all times.

How we can help
A Nest Egg Solutions' qualified adviser can develop a financial strategy to help you achieve your goals - your way.

We specialise in wealth creation and provide financial advice on issues including...

  • SALARY PACKAGING
  • RISK MANAGEMENT
  • RETIREMENT PLANNING and
  • CENTRELINK PAYMENTS.

ASX Announcements

Charter Financial Planning Limited
ABN 35 002 976 294
Australian Financial Services Licensee
Licence Number 234665
Principal Address : 750 Collins Street PO BOX 2830 Melbourne Victoria 3001
Altone Developments Pty Ltd trading as Nest Egg Solutions

Certified Quality Advice Practice